Important Dates

Registration
Soccer Outaouais photo sessionSaturday May 07, 201610:00-12:0065 Adrien-Robert, Unite 7
Soccer Outaouais photo sessionSaturday May 14, 201610:00-12:0065 Adrien-Robert, Unite 7
Soccer Outaouais photo sessionSaturday May 21, 201610:00-12:0065 Adrien-Robert, Unite 7
Meredith Centre RegistrationMarch 05 to April 27
Late RegistrationMarch 24 to April 27
Photo SessionSaturday April 28, 201813:00-15:00Meredith Centre
RegistrationMarch 04 to March 22
Registration EveningTuesday March 12, 201918:00-21:00Centre Meredith
Registration EveningThursday March 21, 201918:00-21:00Centre Meredith
Meetings
LSSO captains meeting session 1Monday May 01, 201718:30-19:30Hull, TBD
LSSO captains meeting session 2Monday May 01, 201719:30-20:30Hull
LSSO captains meeting session 3Thursday May 11, 201718:30-19:30Gatineau
LSSO captains meeting session 4Thursday May 11, 201719:30-20:30Gatineau
ExecMonday March 26, 201819:00-21:00Chez Alanna
Technical commiteeWednesday March 28, 201819:00-20:30Chez Alanna
U09-U18 All Coaches MeetingThursday April 05, 201818:30-21:00Ste-Mary Magdalene
U06-U08 Coordinators MeetingTuesday April 17, 201819:00-20:30Chez Alanna
U06-U08 All Coaches MeetingTuesday April 24, 201818:30-20:00St. Mary-Magdalene
U09-U18 All Coaches meeting -SO Session 1Tuesday May 08, 201818:30-19:30Ste-Mary Magdalene
U09-U18 All Coaches meeting - SO Session 2Tuesday May 08, 201819:30-20:30Ste-Mary Magdalene
Coach BBQWednesday August 29, 201817:30-20:0048 Link Rd., Chelsea
Gala Méritas Soccer OutaouaisThursday October 11, 201819:00-22:00Palais des congrès de Gatineau
AGMThursday November 29, 201819:00-20:30St Mary Magdalene Anglican Church
General Dates
Teams to Soccer OutaouaisSunday April 01, 201800:00-00:00
Indoor Selection PeriodApril 07 to April 29
Outdoor Selection PeriodMay 05 to May 13
U06 ProgramMay 12 to July 28Chelsea #3
U06 program startsSaturday May 12, 201809:00-10:00Chelsea #3
U08 ProgramMay 12 to August 18Chelsea #4
U8 Program StartsSaturday May 12, 201810:00-11:30Chelsea #4
LSSO Games StartSunday May 13, 201800:00-23:59
Practice StartMonday May 14, 201800:00-23:59
LRSO Games StartSunday May 20, 201800:00-23:59Chelsea
Goal Keeper GoalieClinics PeriodMay 27 to June 10Chelsea #3
Chelsea Rec Mixed StartSunday May 27, 201819:00-21:00Chelsea #3
Jeux Techniques Chelsea (U10-12)Saturday June 16, 201809:00-12:00Chelsea 3
U08 Program BreakSaturday June 30, 201800:00-23:59Chelsea
U06 Program BreakSaturday June 30, 201800:00-23:59Chelsea
Jeux Technique - RegionalsWednesday September 12, 201817:30-20:00UQO (synth)
Jeux Technique - ProvincialsSunday November 25, 201800:00-23:59TBD
Indoor Selection
U10F Selection 1 of 2Saturday April 07, 201810:00-12:00Multisport #1
U10M Selection 1 of 2Saturday April 07, 201812:00-14:00Multisport #1
U14M SelectionSaturday April 07, 201814:00-15:00Multisport #1
U16M SelectionSaturday April 14, 201816:30-17:30Multisport #1
U10F Selection 2 of 2Sunday April 15, 201808:00-10:00Multisport #2
U10M Selection 2 of 2Sunday April 22, 20188:00-10:00Multisport #2
U12F SelectionSunday April 29, 201808:00-10:00Multisport #2
U12M SelectionSunday April 29, 201808:00-10:00Multisport #1
U14F SelectionSunday April 29, 201816:00-18:00Multisport #1
U16/18F SelectionSunday April 29, 201816:00-17:00Multisport #2
Outdoor Selection 1
U10F SelectionSaturday May 05, 201809:00-12:00Hollow Glen
U10M SelectionSaturday May 05, 201812:30-15:00Hollow Glen
U18F SelectionSaturday May 05, 201813:00-15:00Chelsea #3
U16F SelectionSaturday May 05, 201813:00-15:00Chelsea #3
U14F SelectionSaturday May 05, 201813:00-16:00Chelsea #4
U12F SelectionSunday May 06, 201809:00-12:00Hollow Glen
U14M SelectionSunday May 06, 201810:00-12:00Chelsea #4
U12M SelectionSunday May 06, 201812:30-15:00Hollow Glen
U16M SelectionSunday May 06, 201813:00-14:30Chelsea #3
U18M SelectionSunday May 06, 201813:00-15:00Chelsea #3
Outdoor Selection 2
U16F SelectionMonday May 07, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #3
U10F SelectionMonday May 07, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #4
U14F SelectionTuesday May 08, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #4
U14M SelectionTuesday May 08, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #3
U16M SelectionWednesday May 09, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #4
U12M SelectionWednesday May 09, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #3
U10M SelectionThursday May 10, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #3
U12F SelectionThursday May 10, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #4
U18M SelectionFriday May 11, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #4
U18F SelectionFriday May 11, 201818:30-20:30Chelsea #3
Goalie Spring Clinic
Spring Keeper Clinic (U10F+M and U12F)Sunday April 08, 201814:00-15:00Multisport #1
Spring Keeper Clinic (U12M and U14+)Sunday April 08, 201815:00-16:00Multisport #1
Goalie Summer Clinics
Goal Keeper ClinicSunday May 27, 201816:00-17:30Chelsea #3
Goal Keeper ClinicSunday June 10, 201816:00-17:30Chelsea #3
Goal Keeper Clinic - NEW TIME!!Sunday June 17, 201815:00-16:30Chelsea #3
Youth Coach Clinics
Youth Coach Training - Session 1Tuesday May 22, 201819:45-20:45Between Fields #3 and #4
Youth Coach Training - Session 2Wednesday June 06, 201819:30-20:45Between fields #3 and #4
Youth Coach Training - Session 3Wednesday June 13, 201819:30-20:45Between fields #3 and #4
Coach Certification
�ducateur S2 (Francais)Saturday May 26, 201809:00-17:00ARSO TBD (8 hours)
�ducateur S3 - (stade 3 : apprendre � s'entrainer - Samedi et dimanche)Sunday May 27, 201809:00-17:00ARSO TBD (16 hours) Day 1 of 2
�ducateur S3 (Niveau 3: Apprendre � s'entra�ner - Samedi et dimanche)Saturday June 02, 201809:00-17:00ARSO - TBD (16 hours) day 2 of 2
�ducateur S7 (Niveau 7: Vie active - Samedi et dimanche)Sunday June 03, 201809:00-17:00TBD ARSO (16 hrs) Day 1 of 2
�ducateur S7 (stade 7 : Vie active - Samedi et dimanche)Saturday June 09, 201809:00-17:00ARSO (16 hours) Day 2 of 2
Player Clinics
U10M Player ClinicSaturday May 12, 201809:00-10:25Chelsea #1
U12M Player ClinicSaturday May 12, 201810:30-12:00Chelsea #1
U10F Player ClinicSaturday May 19, 201809:00-10:25Chelsea #1
U12F Player ClinicSaturday May 19, 201810:30-12:00Chelsea #1
U10M Player ClinicSaturday May 26, 201809:00-10:25Chelsea #1
U12M Player ClinicSaturday May 26, 201810:30-12:00Chelsea #1
U10F Player ClinicSaturday June 02, 201809:00-10:25Chelsea #1
U12F Player ClinicSaturday June 02, 201810:30-12:00Chelsea #1
Jeux Techniques U10/12FSaturday June 16, 201809:00-10:25Chelsea #1
Jeux Techniques U10/12MSaturday June 16, 201810:30-12:00Chelsea #1
Summer Camp
Summer CampJune 25 to June 29
Summer CampJuly 03 to July 06No camp July 2nd
Tournaments
1/4 Finals LSSO East Side Mario CupJuly 15 to July 16
Coupe de l'OutaouaisJuly 28 to July 30
Semi Finals LSSO East Side Mario CupAugust 12 to August 13
Deadline to opt out of Coupe Desjardins Sunday May 27, 201800:00-23:59
Deadline to opt out of LSSO East Side Mario CupSunday May 27, 201800:00-23:59
SoccerfestSaturday June 16, 20188:30-14:00Chelsea
Coupe Desjardins 1/8 FinalsSunday June 17, 201800:00-23:59Outaouais fields
Cantley U8 FestivalJuly 07 to July 08Cantley
Coupe Desjardins 1/4 FinalsSunday July 08, 201800:00-23:59Outaouais Fields
Coupe Desjardins semi-finalsSunday August 12, 201800:00-23:59Outaouais fields
Coupe Desjardins FinalsSaturday August 25, 201800:00-23:59Outaouais fields
Finals LSSO East Side Mario CupSaturday August 25, 201800:00-23:59Terrains Outaouais

U Calculator

Year of birth:

 

×